Close
 


Home Dictionary Forums Lessons FlashCards Reader Teachers Meetups Clips Youtube Cloze Drills Podcast More
Mail

gawiin

Filipino / Tagalog language translation for the meaning of the word gawiin in the Tagalog Dictionary.

Definition for the Tagalog word gawiin:


gawiin  Play audio #12414Save to Flash Cards
[verb]  to form a habit


Verb conjugations of gawiin:

Focus:  Object Focus Icon Object   Root: gawiConjugation Type: -In Verb
Infinitive:
Completed (Past):
Uncompleted (Present):
Contemplated (Future):
Infinitive:
gawiin  Play audio #12414
Past:
gina  
Present:
ginaga  
Future:
gagawiin  
Tagalog.com is now on the App Store! TDC Tagalog Dictionary

How to pronounce gawiin:

GAWIIN AUDIO CLIP:
Play audio #12414
Markup Code:
[rec:12414]
Related Filipino Words:
gagawîmagawîkinagawianmakagawiángumawíkagawian
Related English Words:
form a habitforms a habitformed a habitforming a habit
Feedback / Suggestions:
Did you find an error or do you know of an improvement for this entry? Please let us know, your feedback is very helpful!
Submit Suggestion »


Become a patron
We love our supporters! :)

© copyright 2022. Do not copy or reproduce content or audio without prior written authorization. Scraping and republishing our data is a copyright violation. We put a lot of hard work and TLC into this website -- please don't copy or publish our content without permission.