Close
 


problema

Filipino / Tagalog language translation for the meaning of the word problema in the Tagalog Dictionary.

Definition for the Tagalog word problema:


problema  Play audio #2848Save to Flash Cards
[noun]  problem

Root: problema
Tagalog.com is now on the App Store! TDC Tagalog Dictionary
Example Sentences Available Icon Problema Example Sentences in Tagalog: (37)
Example sentences created by professional Filipino teachers and writers.
Click/Tap an underline word to see its literal definitionClick or tap any underlined word to see a literal translation.+ Add Multiple Sentences to Flash Cards
Waláng problema.
Play audio #39294Audio Loop
 
No problem.
Marami akóng problema at saíd na akó.
Play audio #40240Audio Loop
 
I have many problems and I'm spread so thin right now.
Itó ang problemang iláng oras na niláng sinásagután.
Play audio #46999Audio Loop
 
This is the problem that they've been working on for hours.
Gumaán ang pakiramdám ko nang natapos ang problema ko.
Play audio #27787 Play audio #27785Audio Loop
 
I felt relieved when my problem was solved.
Walâ siláng problema sa populasyón ng lungsód.
Play audio #47863Audio Loop
 
They have no problems with the city's population.
Naharáp din si Chico sa parehong problema.
Play audio #36414Audio Loop
 
Chico also faced similar problem.
Anó ang problema sa inyóng pagsasama?
Play audio #48709Audio Loop
 
What is the problem with your marriage?
Kailangan kitá para maharáp ko ang mga problemang itó.
Play audio #36544Audio Loop
 
I need you in order for me to cope with these problems.
Tinrý niláng ayusin ang problema nilá.
Play audio #35503 Play audio #35504Audio Loop
 
They tried to fix their problem.
Naayos ang problema namin sa pamamagitan ni Rosa.
Play audio #36234Audio Loop
 
We were able to fix our problem with the intervention of Rosa.

User-submitted Example Sentences (14):
User-submitted example sentences from Tatoeba who have self reported as being fluent in Tagalog.
Walang problema!
Tatoeba Sentence #2783686 Tatoeba user-submitted sentence
No problem!


May grabeng problema tayo rito.
Tatoeba Sentence #2794616 Tatoeba user-submitted sentence
We have a serious problem here.


Hindi lamang iyan ang problema.
Tatoeba Sentence #3196925 Tatoeba user-submitted sentence
That's not the only problem.


Ang problema mo'y parang yung akin.
Tatoeba Sentence #1800587 Tatoeba user-submitted sentence
Your problem is similar to mine.


Ang problema ay ang bata-bata mo pa.
Tatoeba Sentence #2890095 Tatoeba user-submitted sentence
The trouble is that you are too young.


Ito'y mahirap na problemang matematika.
Tatoeba Sentence #1789404 Tatoeba user-submitted sentence
This is a difficult math problem.


Walang nakakapaglutas sa problemang ito.
Tatoeba Sentence #2824355 Tatoeba user-submitted sentence
Nobody can solve this problem.


Parang maputla si Tom. May problema ba sa kanya?
Tatoeba Sentence #2808616 Tatoeba user-submitted sentence
Tom looks pale. Is anything the matter with him?


Ang pangunang problema sa kapetirya ay ang kalidad.
Tatoeba Sentence #1415534 Tatoeba user-submitted sentence
The cafeteria's primary problem is its quality.


Hindi malutas ng agham ang lahat ng problema sa buhay.
Tatoeba Sentence #1607469 Tatoeba user-submitted sentence
Science has not solved all the problems of life.


Ang mga problema sa pagtulog ay tinatawag na insomnia.
Tatoeba Sentence #7446669 Tatoeba user-submitted sentence
Sleep problems are called insomnia.


Hindi sila makapag biyahe dahil may problemang naganap.
Tatoeba Sentence #5361112 Tatoeba user-submitted sentence
They couldn't travel because a problem occurred.


Hindi sila makapag-lakbay dahil may problemang naganap.
Tatoeba Sentence #5361111 Tatoeba user-submitted sentence
They couldn't travel because a problem occurred.


Kapag may kaunting panahon ka pa, gusto sana kitang makausap tungkol sa ilang mga problema.
Tatoeba Sentence #2787977 Tatoeba user-submitted sentence
If you have a minute, I'd like to talk to you about some problems.


Tatoeba SentenceNotice: The Tatoeba sentences are from tatoeba.org and are provided under the CC BY 2.0 FR creative commons license. Some of the Tatoeba sentences are also under CC0 1.0. See their website for more details. This only applies to Tatoeba sentences and not the other sentences on Tagalog.com. All other sentences are © copyright protected by Tagalog.com.
Alternate spelling(s):
prolema
Alternate spellings may include: abbreviations, informal spellings, slang, and/or commonly misspelled variations.

How to pronounce problema:

PROBLEMA AUDIO CLIP:
Play audio #2848
Markup Code:
[rec:2848]
Related Filipino Words:
problemahinmamroblemaproblemadomagkaproblema
Related English Words:
problem
Grammatical Ligature:
This word plus a grammatical ligature would be:
problemang
Feedback / Suggestions:
Did you find an error or do you know of an improvement for this entry? Please let us know, your feedback is very helpful!
Submit Suggestion »


Become a patron
We love our supporters! :)

© copyright 2021. Do not copy or reproduce content or audio without prior written authorization. Scraping and republishing our data is a copyright violation. We put a lot of hard work and TLC into this website -- please don't copy or publish our content without permission.