Close
 


gawiin

Filipino / Tagalog language translation for the meaning of the word gawiin in the Tagalog Dictionary.

Definition for the Tagalog word gawiin:


gawiin  Play audio #12414
[verb]  to form a habit


Verb conjugations of gawiin:

Focus:  
Object Focus Icon
Object  
Root: gawiConjugation Type: -In Verb
Infinitive:
Completed (Past):
Uncompleted (Present):
Contemplated (Future):
Infinitive:
gawiin  Play audio #12414
Completed (Past):
gina  Play audio #66905
Uncompleted (Present):
ginaga  Play audio #66906
Contemplated (Future):
gagawiin  Play audio #66907
The Tagalog.com Dictionary is now an App!
iOS App Android App

Join us! We are a free online community for Filipino / Tagalog language learners

How to pronounce gawiin:

GAWIIN AUDIO CLIP:
Play audio #12414
Markup Code:
[rec:12414]
Related Filipino Words:
gagawîmagawîkinagawiankagawiangumawímakagawiánigawipagkagawian
Related English Words:
form a habitforms a habitformed a habitforming a habit
Grammatical Ligature:
This word plus a grammatical ligature would be:
gawiing
Feedback / Suggestions:
Did you find an error or do you know of an improvement for this entry? Please let us know, your feedback is very helpful!
Submit Suggestion »